Members Area Logout
About Committees
Committees
2021 – 2022

FCC Committees

CLUB SECRETARY

Jennifer HUGHES

PROFESSIONAL Committee Convenors

Hannamiina TANNINEN
lain MARLOW
Austin RAMZY
Keith RICHBURG

PRESS FREEDOM Committee Convenors

Dan STRUMPF
Hannamiina TANNINEN
Austin RAMZY
Keith RICHBURG

CONSTITUTIONAL Committee Convenors

Jennifer HUGHES
LIU Kin-ming

MEMBERSHIP Committee Convenors

Jennifer HUGHES
Clifford BUDDLE

COMMUNICATIONS Committee Convenors

Genavieve ALEXANDER
lain MARLOW

FINANCE Committee Convenors

Tim HUXLEY (Treasurer)
Lucy COLBACK

HOUSE/FOOD and BEVERAGE Committee Convenors

Hannamiina TANNINEN
Genavieve ALEXANDER

Building- Project and Maintenance

Christopher SLAUGHTER
LIU Kin-ming

WALL Committee Convenors

Kristie LU STOUT
Dan STRUMPF

FCC Interest Societies 2021-2022

Golf Society

Chairman – Russell M.JULSETH

Poolplayers Society

Chairman – Tony CHAN

Cricket Society

Chairman – Neil WESTERN

2020 – 2021

FCC Committees

CLUB SECRETARY

Jennifer HUGHES

PROFESSIONAL Committee Convenors

Eric WISHART
Keith RICHBURG

PRESS FREEDOM Committee Convenors

Eric WISHART
Dan STRUMPF
Shibani MAHTANI
Tripti LAHIRI

FINANCE Committee Convenors

Tim HUXLEY (Treasurer)
Jennifer HUGHES

MEMBERSHIP Committee Convenors

Jennifer HUGHES
Clifford BUDDLE
Kristine SERVANDO

HOUSE/FOOD and BEVERAGE Committee Convenors

Adam WHITE
Genavieve ALEXANDER
Andy CHWOROWSKY

COMMUNICATIONS Committee Convenors

Genavieve ALEXANDER
Kristine SERVANDO

WALL Committee Convenors

Adam WHITE
Christopher SLAUGHTER
Kristie LU STOUT
Shibani MAHTANI

CONSTITUTIONAL Committee Convenors

LIU Kin-ming
Jennifer HUGHES

Building- Project and Maintenance

Christopher SLAUGHTER
LIU Kin-ming

FCC Interest Societies 2020-2021

Golf Society

Chairman – Russell M.JULSETH

Poolplayers Society

Chairman – Tony CHAN

Cricket Society

Chairman – Neil WESTERN

2019 – 2020

FCC Committees

CLUB SECRETARY

Jennifer HUGHES

PROFESSIONAL Committee Convenors

Eric WISHART
Keith RICHBURG
Kristine SERVANDO
Dan STRUMPF

Sub Committee- Journalism Conference Convenor

Eric WISHART

PRESS FREEDOM Committee Convenors

Eric WISHART
Dan STRUMPF
Tripti LAHIRI

CONSTITUTIONAL Committee Convenors

Clifford BUDDLE
Kin-ming LIU

MEMBERSHIP Committee Convenors

Simon PRITCHARD
Kristine SERVANDO

COMMUNICATIONS Committee Convenors

Genavieve ALEXANDER
Keith RICHBURG

FINANCE Committee Convenors

Tim HUXLEY (Treasurer)
Jennifer HUGHES
Kin-ming LIU

HOUSE/FOOD and BEVERAGE Committee Convenors

Adam WHITE
Genavieve ALEXANDER
Richard MACAULEY

Building- Project and Maintenance

Christopher SLAUGHTER
Keith RICHBURG
Simon PRITCHARD

WALL Committee Convenors

Shibani MAHTANI
Christopher SLAUGHTER
Adam WHITE

FCC Interest Societies 2019-2020

Golf Society

Chairman – Russell M.JULSETH

Poolplayers Society

Chairman – Tony CHAN

Cricket Society

Chairman – Neil WESTERN

2018 – 2019

FCC Committees

CLUB SECRETARY

Enda CURRAN

PROFESSIONAL Committee Convenors

Enda CURRAN
Jennifer JETT
Jennifer HUGHES

Sub Committee- Journalism Conference Convenor

Enda CURRAN

FINANCE Committee Convenors

Douglas WONG (Treasurer)
Jennifer JETT
Jodi SCHNEIDER
Jennifer HUGHES

PRESS FREEDOM Committee Convenors

Sarah STEWART
Clifford BUDDLE
Andrew MARSZAL
Daniel TEN KATE

CHARITY Committee Convenors

Jennifer JETT
George RUSSELL
Daniel TEN KATE

MEMBERSHIP Committee Convenors

Sarah STEWART
Enda CURRAN
Magnus RENFREW

CONSTITUTIONAL Committee Convenors

Clifford BUDDLE
David Philip ROBERTS

COMMUNICATIONS Committee Convenors

Adam WHITE
Andrew MARSZAL
Daniel TEN KATE
Genavieve ALEXANDER

WALL Committee Convenors

Adam WHITE
Christopher SLAUGHTER
Magnus RENFREW

HOUSE/FOOD and BEVERAGE Committee Convenors

Douglas WONG
Jennifer JETT
George RUSSELL
Richard John MACAULEY
Genavieve ALEXANDER

Building- Project and Maintenance

Christopher SLAUGHTER
George RUSSELL
David Philip ROBERTS

FCC Interest Societies 2018-2019

Golf Society

Chairman – Russell M.JULSETH

Poolplayers Society

Chairman – Tony CHAN

Cricket Society

Chairman – Neil WESTERN

2017 – 2018

FCC Committees

CLUB SECRETARY

Simon PRITCHARD

PROFESSIONAL Committee Conveners

Enda CURRAN
Victor MALLET
Sarah STEWART

FINANCE Committee Conveners

Douglas WONG (Treasurer)
Jennifer JETT

CONSTITUTIONAL Committee Conveners

Clifford BUDDLE
Kevin Barry H. EGAN

MEMBERSHIP Committee Conveners

Florence DE CHANGY
Simon PRITCHARD
Kate WHITEHEAD

HOUSE/FOOD and BEVERAGE Committee Conveners

Simon PRITCHARD (House-Operations and Management)
Elaine PICKERING (House-Operations and Management)
Simon PRITCHARD (House-Building Maintenance)
Christopher SLAUGHTER (House-Building Maintenance)
Anna HEALY FENTON (F&B)
James POMFRET (F&B)

PRESS FREEDOM Committee Conveners

Clifford BUDDLE
Sarah STEWART
Daniel TEN KATE

COMMUNICATIONS Committee Conveners

Adam WHITE
Kate WHITEHEAD

WALL Committee Conveners

Christopher SLAUGHTER
Adam WHITE

CHARITY Committee Conveners

Elaine PICKERING
Jennifer JETT

2016- 2017

FCC Committees

CLUB SECRETARY

Simon PRITCHARD

PROFESSIONAL Committee Conveners

Juliana LIU
Nan-Hie IN
Florence DE CHANGY

FINANCE Committee Conveners

Timothy HUXLEY (Treasurer)
Nigel SHARMAN

CONSTITUTIONAL Committee Conveners

Clifford BUDDLE
Kevin EGAN

MEMBERSHIP Committee Conveners

Florence DE CHANGY
Nan-Hie IN
Simon PRITCHARD

HOUSE/FOOD and BEVERAGE Committee Conveners

Simon PRITCHARD (House)
Carsten SCHAEL (House)
Nigel SHARMAN (House)
James GOULD (F&B)
Nigel SHARMAN (F&B)
Nan-Hie IN (Beverage)

PRESS FREEDOM Committee Conveners

Clifford BUDDLE
Florence DE CHANGY
Juliana LIU

COMMUNICATIONS Committee Conveners

Nigel SHARMAN (Communications)
Kate WHITEHEAD (Communications)

Archives Sub-Committee Convener

Carsten SCHAEL

WALL Committee Conveners

Carsten SCHAEL
Kate WHITEHEAD

CHARITY Committee Conveners

Timothy HUXLEY
Elaine PICKERING

2015- 2016

FCC Committees

CLUB SECRETARY

Simon PRITCHARD

PROFESSIONAL Committee Conveners

Tara JOSEPH
Keith BRADSHBR
Nan-Hie IN

FINANCE Committee Conveners

Timothy HUXLEY(Treasurer)
Florence DE CHANGY

CONSTITUTIONAL Committee Conveners

Kevin EGAN
Nicholas GENTLE
Clifford BUDDLE

MEMBERSHIP Committee Conveners

Nan-Hie IN
James GOULD
Simon PRITCHARD

HOUSE Committee Conveners

Nicholas GENTLE
Carsten SCHAEL
Timothy HUXLEY

FOOD AND BEVERAGE Committee Conveners

Juliana LIU
Nicholas GENTLE

PRESS FREEDOM Committee Conveners

Neil WESTERN
Florence DE CHANGY
Natasha KHAN

COMMUNICATIONS Committee Conveners

Natasha KHAN
Angie LAU
Juliana LIU

Archives Sub-Committee Convener

Carsten SCHAEL

WALL Committee Conveners

James GOULD
Carsten SCHAEL

2014- 2015

FCC Committees

CLUB SECRETARY

Francis MORIARTY

PROFESSIONAL CO-CONVENER

Jitendra JOSHI
Nan-Hie IN
Tara JOSEPH

FINANCE CO-CONVENER

Timothy S. HUXLEY(Treasurer)
Wyng CHOW

CONSTITUTIONAL CO-CONVENER

Jitendra JOSHI
Kevin EGAN
Simon PRITCHARD

MEMBERSHIP CO-CONVENER

Neil David WESTERN
Wyng CHOW
Simon PRITCHARD

HOUSE

Carsten SCHAEL

FOOD AND BEVERAGE CO-CONVENER

Cammy YIU
Andy CHWOROWSKY

PRESS FREEDOM CO-CONVENER

Sarah CHARLTON
Francis MORIARTY

COMMUNICATIONS CO-CONVENER

Peter HUTCHISON
Angie LAU

WALL CO-CONVENER

Sarah CHARLTON
Cammy YIU

CHARITY BALL CO-CONVENER

Andy CHWOROWSKY
Thomas CRAMPTON

We measure site performance with cookies to improve performance.